JanuaryBattle2018 🔥 Official Scoresheet

Table of Contents

3 Days 01:39:13

Leadboard

# Crew Total Distance*
1BURT4000 km
2Tide Runners Hamburg3913 km
3Braamfie Runners3846 km
4Zagreb Runners3833 km
5Cutarra Runners3827 km
6Naked Spirit Runners3782 km
7Kyserun Krew3761 km
8Ssideline City Run Club3756 km
9NBRO3555 km
10No Tag Runners3537 km
11Running Junkies3385 km
12Wild Rose Runners3372 km
13East Van Run Crew3177 km
14Run Fleet3107 km
15NTRC3086 km
16Abbotsford Trail Running Club2956 km
178000 Running2800 km
18Eternal Eagles2738 km
19YAMAJO2229 km
20Run Pack2103 km
21A2 Running2066 km
22RUNDAMENTAL1910 km
23VOLT FLOYD1659 km
24Red Snakes Milano1524 km
25Kings Cross Track Club1370 km
26BerlinBagels455 km
27Thesis Run Cru204 km

Hall of Fame – 400k Runners

Thijs B.

Mike P.

Nika J.

Cristiaen S.

Afiq N.

Yoshi G.

Cr N.

matthias m.

Michal F.

Richard P.

Henning L.

Olya I.

Jonathann C.

Edvardas M.

Wan M.

Casper H. J.

Jonathan S.

Benny Fischer 2.

Marc S.

Tomas D.

Faliq A.

Lennert S.

Bjørn M.

Dmitriy S.

Palle J.

Amanda D.

Lesego G.

Vladimir K.

Jose O.

Patrick S.

Erik V.

Andreas R.

Andreas W.

Abdel R.

Henrik J.

netswa n.

Olli J.

Niklas S.

Ercan A.

Ryan S.

Milos N.

Joshua M.

Danijel P.

Teboho K.

Andre R.

Fatin Nabila S.

Thorbjørn N.

Dries L.

Dhiya A.

Anette N.

Haszreen K.

Filip K.

Sven R.

Davide B.

Farhan H.

muaz m.

Janette R.

Nuraini M.

Shawn L.

Nisaa ..

Fadli O.

Dario G.

Michael P.

Nikki E.

Nazrul Z.

Sonya J.

Ain Z.

Boon Jen W.

Kay Z.

Juan Pablo Z.

Madelaine Q.

Inessa S.

Petar B.

Igor M.

Tamara C.

Lidija R.

Владимир .

Frederik Bruun J.

Trevor M.

Jair P.

Edwin C.

Siphosethu D.

Lilmarie L.

Bantse M.

Maxime C.

Angel M.

Sheila G.

Alexandr M.

Alyona K.

Mark O.

Vladimir M.

Catie H.

Nicolas S.

Yarineth D.

Cecilie M.

nwmc N.

Kristina N.

Anđelka K.

Thato M.

Cat A.

Anna S.

Peter W.

Nikolaus E.

Nikola M.

Jelena H.

Branko L.

Katrin S.

Stanley M.

Nikola M.

Sidqi K.

Biljana C.

Akhona M.

Last 40 Runs - Around the World

Top 10 - Most runs

NameCrew# of Runs
Ain Z.Naked Spirit Runners108
Benny Fischer 2.8000 Running70
Colin B.East Van Run Crew69
Tamara C.BURT67
Nuraini M.Kyserun Krew66
Nazrul Z.Naked Spirit Runners61
Siti K.Naked Spirit Runners58
Henrik J.Ssideline City Run Club54
Nadin d.Run Pack54
Juan Francisco R.NBRO54

Top 10 - Fast as Fuck

NameCrewØ Speed
Ercan ArslanVOLT FLOYD3:40/km
Carlo MasoeroEternal Eagles4:05/km
Casper H. JensenNBRO4:06/km
Frederik Bruun JensenNBRO4:11/km
Stat WillandKings Cross Track Club4:13/km
mertcan zileRUNDAMENTAL4:17/km
Trevor MacleanWild Rose Runners4:18/km
Mark OlsenNBRO4:20/km
Haroun FallEternal Eagles4:22/km
Benny Fischer 20904773079848000 Running4:23/km

Top 10 - Longruns

NameCrewKM
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club113.51 km
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners111.06 km
muaz mohsarNaked Spirit Runners100.01 km
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club88.36 km
Atif ZaiaamiNaked Spirit Runners87.7 km
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners84.01 km
Juan Pablo ZelayandiaCutarra Runners82.45 km
Mr PeluchesNTRC79.66 km
Gabriel MajabaNTRC72.98 km
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners63.1 km

Top 10 - Mountain climber

NameCrewElevation
Termizi MuhamadNaked Spirit Runners20228m
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club19315m
Richard ProbstSsideline City Run Club13372m
Ryan ShephardAbbotsford Trail Running Club13065m
Mr PeluchesNTRC11037m
Nuraini Mohd SallehKyserun Krew10690m
Cat Al-SyariffNaked Spirit Runners10380m
Petra KrauseRun Pack10356m
Erinnn *Naked Spirit Runners9068m
Nadia RuizNTRC9029m

Top 10 - Most effort for the Crew

NameCrewMovement time
Nadia RuizNTRC3 Days 20:34:32
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club3 Days 01:39:13
Amirah IzzahNaked Spirit Runners2 Days 23:27:00
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners2 Days 23:00:21
Juan Pablo ZelayandiaCutarra Runners2 Days 19:21:55
Ain ZouNaked Spirit Runners2 Days 18:08:24
Nuraini Mohd SallehKyserun Krew2 Days 13:14:35
muaz mohsarNaked Spirit Runners2 Days 12:58:31
Tamara CankovicBURT2 Days 11:51:21
Danijel PečekZagreb Runners2 Days 11:31:41

Top 10 - Distance

NameCrewDistance
Danijel P.Zagreb Runners700.18 km
Tamara C.BURT633.9 km
Patrick S.Wild Rose Runners620.2 km
Peter W.Tide Runners Hamburg600.73 km
Trevor M.Wild Rose Runners593.1 km
Nikola M.BURT587 km
Shawn L.Wild Rose Runners582.97 km
Cecilie M.NBRO577.27 km
Nikola M.BURT570.94 km
Juan Pablo Z.Cutarra Runners564.46 km

Rules for the January Battle

  • The limit per runner is 400K
  • Indoor / Manual runs need to have photo proof. So for instance a photo from the treadmill screen.
  • Crews can have unlimited runners entered.
  • *Top 5 Men + Top 5 Women will make up the score
  • If two or more crews are tied the Top 6 of both genders will be added to the score
  • If there is still a tie the Top 7 will count and so on.
  • If you don’t have a sixth men or woman they will automatically get 0 kilometers.
  • Most importantly have fun and stay healthy!

© 2017 laufmix.de | Datenschutz - Impressum