Januarybattle 2019 đŸ”„Official Scoresheet

Table of Contents

Leadboard

# Crew Total Distance*
1Naked Spirit Runners4000 km
2Club Dumbass4000 km
3Wild Rose Runners4000 km
4Braamfie Runners4000 km
5Kyserun Krew4000 km
6BURT3768 km
7Fraser Street Run Club3721 km
8Tide Runners Hamburg3682 km
9East Van Run Crew3596 km
10Cutarra Runners3553 km
118000 Running3524 km
12Abbotsford Trail Running Club3479 km
13YAMAJO3472 km
14Running Junkies3424 km
15Team Colon Runners3370 km
16Zagreb Runners2917 km
17Pace Pack Runners2887 km
18Run Squad CGN2716 km
19Run Fleet2695 km
20Thesis Run Cru2651 km
21No Tag Runners2599 km
22Fieras Running Team2515 km
23Ssideline City Run Club2452 km
24NBRO2271 km
25NTRC2087 km
26Red Snakes Milano2076 km
27Run Pack2029 km
28East Run Cru1907 km
29A2 Running1882 km
30RushRunners1610 km
31Eternal Eagles1441 km
32BerlinBagels334 km
33Run Tell That206 km

Hall of Fame – 400k Runners

Thijs B.

Gersom v.

Rik d.

Glen Y.

Brendan C.

Kang W.

Cristiaen S.

Adela S.

Jen M.

Lissa Z.

Deona A.

Michael S.

Ben H.

Michal F.

David P.

Shan R.

Euan B.

Florian D.

Steve W.

Alan Y.

Christian C.

Michael S.

Kevin S.

Gerben B.

Benny F.

Vladimir T.

Laurent C.

Tomas D.

Faliq A.

Jelena P.

Colin B.

Patrick S.

Erik V.

Blaze C.

Dimitrios M.

Sara T.

Mandla M.

netswa n.

Olli J.

Stephanie T.

Ryan S.

Christian B.

Michael V.

Milos R.

Joshua M.

Neven K.

Teboho K.

Ivan M.

Andre R.

AIMI A.

ThorbjĂžrn N.

Bart v.

Dusan M.

Ben M.

Dhiya A.

Cici h.

Johnny L.

Conor F.

Adrian L.

Wing T.

Jonathan C.

Sven R.

Heather B.

Gisela Tamara R.

Ajez A.

Nuraini M.

Shawn L.

Fabian R.

T K.

Gabriele F.

Nisaa ..

Riadh M.

Nkhairil M.

Sonya J.

Andrea L.

Kerstin H.

DVD J.

Kay Z.

Freddy V.

Juan Pablo Z.

Inessa S.

Tamara C.

Sharil I.

David R.

Trevor M.

Nazirul S.

Edwin C.

Heidi C.

Siphosethu D.

Jamal Z.

Andrew D.

Bantse M.

anyx ..

Izzaty S.

Hannes S.

Mirae N.

Coral W.

Angel M.

Sheila G.

Aina R.

Afrika T.

Mark O.

Renee C.

iam. g.

Njabulo M.

Hannah P.

Nicolas S.

Iehar A.

efa i.

Asyraf H.

Milica S.

nwmc N.

James A.

Sipho T.

Alex W.

Nqabisa N.

Branko L.

Gregor M.

Nikola M.

Sidqi K.

Akhona M.

Nathaniel Keshan R.

Nkululeko Lungelo L.

Gilberto G.

Jeremy D.

Fatin Nabila S.

Julie V.

Afiqah A.

Dusty D.

Lebogang B.

Joe R.

Urte F.

Casey K.

Eneida M.

Lukas W.

Thabo M.

Alvys A.

Ana Cleo G.

Mascherano B.

Milan M.

Antonina V.

Stevan L.

RaĂșl C.

Luz Haydee D.

Marlene C.

2lane Z.

Obet C.

Kai W.

Thomas L.

Lebo P.

Last 40 Runs - Around the World

Top 10 - Most runs

NameCrew# of Runs
Sonya J.Wild Rose Runners77
Jamal Z.Naked Spirit Runners76
Casey K.YAMAJO73
Edwin C.Cutarra Runners67
RaĂșl C.Team Colon Runners64
Dimitrios M.Fraser Street Run Club63
Judy W.East Van Run Crew63
James A.Wild Rose Runners61
Thomas L.YAMAJO60
Jonathan C.Cutarra Runners58

Top 10 - Fast as Fuck

NameCrewØ Speed
Mosima SegwaleThesis Run Cru2:24/km
Carlo MasoeroEternal Eagles4:07/km
Yoshi GroenRunning Junkies4:09/km
Simon PyllNBRO4:12/km
Tomas Debevere8000 Running4:14/km
Benny Fischer8000 Running4:17/km
Sven MettnerRun Squad CGN4:18/km
Trevor MacleanWild Rose Runners4:20/km
Mark OlsenNBRO4:21/km
Pat FRun Squad CGN4:21/km

Top 10 - Longruns

NameCrewKM
Pargol LakhanClub Dumbass149.55 km
T KClub Dumbass117.61 km
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club100.01 km
Kathryn DrewFraser Street Run Club96.88 km
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners95.16 km
iam. grootKyserun Krew90.15 km
Muhammad AizuddinNaked Spirit Runners88.3 km
Sidqi KamilNaked Spirit Runners87.98 km
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club86.63 km
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club82.07 km

Top 10 - Mountain climber

NameCrewElevation
Conor FureyWild Rose Runners22 553m
Renee CaesarClub Dumbass21 867m
Michael SeniorClub Dumbass20 641m
Ryan ShephardAbbotsford Trail Running Club18 582m
T KClub Dumbass14 983m
Michal FrankowskiSsideline City Run Club14 583m
joseph cosseyClub Dumbass14 201m
Pargol LakhanClub Dumbass14 183m
Johnny LeeClub Dumbass13 644m
K TAbbotsford Trail Running Club13 384m

Top 10 - Most effort for the Crew

NameCrewMovement time
Lettie CindiEast Run Cru8 Days 18:23:11
Thato NkoboreEast Run Cru7 Days 12:21:31
Thobile Samukelisiwe Mncube KaNgcoboEast Run Cru6 Days 20:39:37
JD Grand-PierreYAMAJO4 Days 06:28:00
Mbali KanyendaEast Run Cru4 Days 03:56:51
Edwin CalderĂłnCutarra Runners3 Days 22:24:24
Thapelo MoshoeshoeEast Run Cru3 Days 14:44:29
Gilberto GuevaraTeam Colon Runners3 Days 09:47:38
Ivy MpheleEast Run Cru3 Days 05:45:03
RaĂșl ConcepciĂłnTeam Colon Runners3 Days 04:53:38

Top 10 - Distance

NameCrewDistance
Edwin C.Cutarra Runners1000.27 km
RaĂșl C.Team Colon Runners681.21 km
James A.Wild Rose Runners660.02 km
Gilberto G.Team Colon Runners653.72 km
Trevor M.Wild Rose Runners622.07 km
Ana Cleo G.Cutarra Runners582.28 km
Adrian L.Club Dumbass566.31 km
Patrick S.Wild Rose Runners562.75 km
Renee C.Club Dumbass561.49 km
Mark O.NBRO556.97 km

Rules for the January Battle

  • The limit per runner is 400K
  • Indoor / Manual runs need to have photo proof. So for instance a photo from the treadmill screen.
  • Crews can have unlimited runners entered.
  • *Top 5 Men + Top 5 Women will make up the score
  • If two or more crews are tied the Top 6 of both genders will be added to the score
  • If there is still a tie the Top 7 will count and so on.
  • If you don’t have a sixth men or woman they will automatically get 0 kilometers.
  • Most importantly have fun and stay healthy!

© 2019 laufmix.de | Datenschutz - Impressum